Persondatapolitik

Personal data policy
DECLARATION OF CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION By accepting this statement, I confirm that I give my consent for MMA-CPH (data processor) to collect and process personal information about me when I use MMA-CPH.
We need the following information when you are a member with us: Name, address, phone number, date of birth, photo and email address. We register the personal information that is necessary to be able to have you as a member. MMA-CPH is responsible for data and has a duty of confidentiality. The data controller is defined as the party who has the "ownership" of the information and decides how information is to be processed. Our data processor is:
UnoEuro Danmark A / S, Højvangen 4,8660 Skanderborg. Our data processor has a duty of confidentiality. The data processor is the party that processes information on behalf of the data controller.
The typical personal information that the data processor collects is: name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. This information is covered by the Personal Data Act.
In addition, we collaborate with a number of other companies that store and process data. Companies process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.
The Personal Data Act gives me the following rights:
* Right to be informed about the collection / processing of information for use in electronic data processing (§§ 28 and 29).
* Right to request access to the information processed electronically (§ 31).
* Right to object to the information being processed electronically (§ 35).
* Right to demand correction, deletion or blocking of information that is incorrect, misleading or similarly treated in violation of the law (§ 37).

I can read more about the Personal Data Act at www.datatilsynet.dk.
I confirm by my acceptance that:
* I agree that said data processor processes personal information about me in connection with my membership of MMA-CPH.
* I am informed that I can complain about the processing of personal data by the Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 1300 Copenhagen K, tel .: 33 19 32 00, or via dt@datatilsynet.dk.
* I agree that accepting this Statement of Consent is voluntary. I can revoke my consent at any time and have all actions anonymized in MMA-CPH. The personal information is registered with MMA-CPH and stored for five years, after which the information is deleted.